30 The Green, Belview Wood, Maryborough, Douglas, Co. Cork, T12RVR0 · T12 RVR0

4 beds· 4 baths· Semi-D
Asking€625,000
Fair value€569,666
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 1.6km over the last 11 months show a median of EUR 560,534 for similar 4-bed semi-ds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 569,666, which is 8.9% below the asking price of EUR 625,000. There may be room to negotiate.