29 The Avenue, Robswall, Malahide, County Dublin · K36 NP58

4 beds· 5 baths· Terraced House· 180· BER A2
Asking€1,150,000
Fair value€1,124,882
Fairly priced
1 red flag, 1 warning before bidding

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.7km over the last 4 months, similar 4-bed terraced houses sold for a median of EUR 1,076,842. Our fair value estimate of EUR 1,124,882 is within 2.2% of the asking price of EUR 1,150,000. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.