32 Hamlet Avenue, Balbriggan, Balbriggan, Co. Dublin, K32DP96 · K32 DP96

3 beds· 2 baths· Semi-D
Asking€350,000
Fair value€293,904
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.5km show a median of EUR 291,130 for similar 3-bed semi-ds, while the asking price is EUR 350,000 (16.0% above our fair value estimate of EUR 293,904). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.