35-38 Mountjoy square, Mountjoy Square, Dublin 1 · D01 P443

2 beds· 1 bath· Apartment· BER C2
Asking€325,000
Fair value€312,532
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 9 comparable sales within 0.7km over the last 4 months, similar 2-bed apartments sold for a median of EUR 316,956. Our fair value estimate of EUR 312,532 is within 3.8% of the asking price of EUR 325,000.