36 Collins Park, Beaumont, Dublin 9, D09V2N7 · D09 V2N7

4 beds· 2 baths· Terrace· 110
Asking€495,000
Fair value€556,166
Underpriced
1 red flag, 2 warnings before bidding

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.2km over the last 21 months, similar 4-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 537,630. The asking price of EUR 495,000 is 12.4% below our fair value estimate of EUR 556,166. In this area, properties typically sell at +8.6% versus asking. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.