39 Riverview, Athy, Co. Kildare, R14CA24 · R14 CA24

3 beds· 3 baths· Semi-D
Asking€295,000
Fair value€241,369
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 0.1km show a median of EUR 236,514 for similar 3-bed semi-ds, while the asking price is EUR 295,000 (18.2% above our fair value estimate of EUR 241,369). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 10 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.