4 Seatown Place, Dundalk, Dundalk, Co. Louth, A91Y2P9 · A91 Y2P9

5 beds· 1 bath· Terrace
Asking€270,000
Fair value€301,835
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Louth over the last 1 months, similar 5-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 282,815. The asking price of EUR 270,000 is 11.8% below our fair value estimate of EUR 301,835. In this area, properties typically sell at +4.7% versus asking.