This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.7km over the last 12 months, similar 3-bed houses sold for a median of EUR 419,440. The asking price of EUR 380,000 is 14.6% below our fair value estimate of EUR 435,351. In this area, properties typically sell at +10.4% versus asking. Listed 64 days ago — slightly above the typical pace, mild leverage on opening bid.