44 Newborough, Gorey, Co. Wexford, Y25RC59 · Y25 RC59

2 beds· 2 baths· End of Terrace
Asking€245,000
Fair value€234,404
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 4.6km over the last 11 months, similar 2-bed end of terraces sold for a median of EUR 233,680. Our fair value estimate of EUR 234,404 is within 4.3% of the asking price of EUR 245,000.