5 Dunmanway Road, Bandon, Bandon, Co. Cork, P72FK51 · P72 FK51

5 beds· 2 baths· Detached
Asking€540,000
Fair value€435,619
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 4.4km show a median of EUR 432,748 for similar 5-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 540,000 (19.3% above our fair value estimate of EUR 435,619). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 5 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.