5 Elphin Street, Boyle, Co. Roscommon, F52Y640 · F52 Y640

5 beds· 2 baths· Terrace· 129· BER E1
Asking€239,500
Fair value€266,510
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Roscommon over the last 1 months, similar 5-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 264,432. The asking price of EUR 239,500 is 11.3% below our fair value estimate of EUR 266,510. In this area, properties typically sell at +10.4% versus asking.