55 The Crescent, Millbrook Lawns, Oldbawn, Dublin 24, D24C3NX · D24 C3NX

3 beds· 1 bath· Terrace· 100· BER B3
Asking€380,000
Fair value€350,704
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 2.5km over the last 12 months show a median of EUR 395,001 for similar 3-bed terraces. Our fair value estimate is EUR 350,704, which is 7.7% below the asking price of EUR 380,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 7 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.