67 Upper Leeson Street , Dublin 4, Donnybrook, Dublin 4, D04V0H3 · D04 V0H3

4 beds· 3 baths· Terrace
Asking€2,350,000
Fair value€1,320,883
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.3km show a median of EUR 1,299,026 for similar 4-bed terraces, while the asking price is EUR 2,350,000 (43.8% above our fair value estimate of EUR 1,320,883). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 7 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.