7 Grennans Villas, Saint Joseph Street, Limerick City Centre, V94CPX4 · V94 CPX4

3 beds· 1 bath· Terrace· 83· BER B2
Asking€325,000
Fair value€302,331
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 2.8km over the last 9 months show a median of EUR 310,714 for similar 3-bed terraces. Our fair value estimate is EUR 302,331, which is 7.0% below the asking price of EUR 325,000. There may be room to negotiate.