73 The Green, Clonard Village, Wexford, Y35EVW0 · Y35 EVW0

3 beds· 3 baths· Semi-D· 97· BER C1
Asking€299,000
Fair value€219,982
Overpriced
5 warnings before bidding

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.6km show a median of EUR 218,865 for similar 3-bed semi-ds, while the asking price is EUR 299,000 (26.4% above our fair value estimate of EUR 219,982). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.