8 Canal View Mews, South Circular Road, South Circular Road, Dublin 8, D08YY5C · D08 YY5C

4 beds· 3 baths· Terrace· 230· BER A1
Asking€1,495,000
Fair value€1,688,875
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 3.5km over the last 4 months, similar 4-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 1,730,637. The asking price of EUR 1,495,000 is 13.0% below our fair value estimate of EUR 1,688,875. In this area, properties typically sell at +15.8% versus asking. Listed only 8 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.