8 Dunedin Ballinlough Road Ballinlough Co Cork · T12 E6P1

Asking
Fair value€432,320
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 0.9km over the last 5 months, similar properties sold for a median of EUR 431,596. The asking price of EUR 386,000 is 12.0% below our fair value estimate of EUR 432,320. In this area, properties typically sell at +11.8% versus asking.