80 Carleton Village, Golf Links Road, Youghal, Cork · P36 F789

4 beds· 2 baths· Semi-Detached House· 105· BER C3
Asking€299,000
Fair value€266,182
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 0.9km over the last 8 months show a median of EUR 268,716 for similar 4-bed semi-detached houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 266,182, which is 11.0% below the asking price of EUR 299,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.