81 Cois Abhainn, Caherweesheen, Tralee, Co. Kerry, V92TEY4 · V92 TEY4

3 beds· 2 baths· Semi-D· BER C3
Asking€245,000
Fair value€269,463
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 10.3km over the last 22 months, similar 3-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 264,402. The asking price of EUR 245,000 is 10.0% below our fair value estimate of EUR 269,463. In this area, properties typically sell at +7.9% versus asking.