94 Saint Peter'S Place, Arklow, Arklow, Co. Wicklow, Y14VY23 · Y14 VY23

3 beds· 2 baths· Semi-D
Asking€250,000
Fair value€289,641
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.7km over the last 10 months, similar 3-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 295,757. The asking price of EUR 250,000 is 15.9% below our fair value estimate of EUR 289,641. In this area, properties typically sell at +18.3% versus asking. Listed only 7 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.