Ahawilk, Feohanagh, Co. Limerick, V42DP04 · V42 DP04

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached
Asking€385,000
Fair value€462,796
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 0.1km over the last 17 months, similar 4-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 481,164. The asking price of EUR 385,000 is 20.2% below our fair value estimate of EUR 462,796. In this area, properties typically sell at +25.0% versus asking. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.