Apartment 35 Oldcourt Lodge, Dublin 24, Firhouse · D24 HD36

2 beds· 1 bath· Apartment· BER C1
Asking€310,000
Fair value€353,196
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.5km over the last 3 months, similar 2-bed apartments sold for a median of EUR 342,946. The asking price of EUR 310,000 is 13.9% below our fair value estimate of EUR 353,196. In this area, properties typically sell at +10.6% versus asking. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.