Ballyquirke, Carrigahorig, Co. Tipperary, E45WV61 · E45 WV61

3 beds· 2 baths· Detached
Asking€285,000
Fair value€286,808
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 17.8km over the last 14 months, similar 3-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 268,948. Our fair value estimate of EUR 286,808 is within 0.6% of the asking price of EUR 285,000.