Camelot, 19 Knocklyon Grove, Knocklyon, Dublin 16 · D16 PD80

2 beds· 2 baths· Semi-Detached House· 93· BER E1
Asking€595,000
Fair value€581,099
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.9km over the last 4 months, similar 2-bed semi-detached houses sold for a median of EUR 561,378. Our fair value estimate of EUR 581,099 is within 2.3% of the asking price of EUR 595,000. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.