Castle Road, Bandon, Bandon, Co. Cork, P72Y942 · P72 Y942

3 beds· 1 bath· Detached
Asking€340,000
Fair value€317,233
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 2.0km over the last 11 months show a median of EUR 326,269 for similar 3-bed detacheds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 317,233, which is 6.7% below the asking price of EUR 340,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 5 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.