Church Street, Strokestown, Co. Roscommon, F42WV06 · F42 WV06

4 beds· 3 baths· Semi-D
Asking€295,000
Fair value€293,866
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 16.5km over the last 11 months, similar 4-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 290,349. Our fair value estimate of EUR 293,866 is within 0.4% of the asking price of EUR 295,000. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.