Collorus, Lauragh, Co. Kerry, V93XY03 · V93 XY03

2 beds· 1 bath· Detached
Asking€95,000
Fair value€125,838
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Kerry over the last 6 months, similar 2-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 112,218. The asking price of EUR 95,000 is 32.5% below our fair value estimate of EUR 125,838. In this area, properties typically sell at +18.1% versus asking. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.