Ref 1215 - Derreen, Caherciveen, Kerry · V23 CY81

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached House· BER D1
Asking€389,500
Fair value€331,884
Overpriced
1 red flag, 3 warnings before bidding

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 5 recent sales within 17.3km show a median of EUR 328,529 for similar 4-bed detached houses, while the asking price is EUR 389,500 (14.8% above our fair value estimate of EUR 331,884). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.