Dublin Road, Cavan, Co. Cavan, H12Y462 · H12 Y462

4 beds· 1 bath· Detached
Asking€295,000
Fair value€277,544
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 6.7km over the last 12 months show a median of EUR 261,032 for similar 4-bed detacheds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 277,544, which is 5.9% below the asking price of EUR 295,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.