Jadem House, Ballinaparka, Aglish, Cappoquin, Co. Waterford, P51T2W2 · P51 T2W2

4 beds· 5 baths· Detached· 192· BER C2
Asking€450,000
Fair value€512,191
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 16.9km over the last 10 months, similar 4-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 461,706. The asking price of EUR 450,000 is 13.8% below our fair value estimate of EUR 512,191. In this area, properties typically sell at +2.6% versus asking.