Knockanes, Patrickswell, Co. Limerick, V94ECF9 · V94 ECF9

4 beds· 2 baths· Detached
Asking€385,000
Fair value€455,604
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 9.7km over the last 18 months, similar 4-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 437,118. The asking price of EUR 385,000 is 18.3% below our fair value estimate of EUR 455,604. In this area, properties typically sell at +13.5% versus asking.