Leperstown, Dunmore East, Dunmore East, Co. Waterford, X91R9V2 · X91 R9V2

4 beds· 6 baths· Detached
Asking€695,000
Fair value€589,733
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales in Waterford show a median of EUR 583,966 for similar 4-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 695,000 (15.1% above our fair value estimate of EUR 589,733). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 5 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.