Main Street, Hospital, Hospital, Co. Limerick, V35K663 · V35 K663

4 beds· 1 bath· Terrace
Asking€145,000
Fair value€141,880
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 10.8km over the last 17 months, similar 4-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 140,754. Our fair value estimate of EUR 141,880 is within 2.2% of the asking price of EUR 145,000.