Mullaghland, Mullagh, Mullagh, Co. Cavan, A82R582 · A82 R582

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached
Asking€395,000
Fair value€372,550
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 2.5km over the last 20 months show a median of EUR 363,564 for similar 4-bed detacheds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 372,550, which is 5.7% below the asking price of EUR 395,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed 80 days ago — slightly above the typical pace, mild leverage on opening bid.