Mullatee, Carlingford, Carlingford, Co. Louth, A91EW02 · A91 EW02

5 beds· 4 baths· Detached
Asking€675,000
Fair value€620,015
Overpriced
2 red flags, 2 warnings before bidding

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 30.1km over the last 5 months show a median of EUR 604,242 for similar 5-bed detacheds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 620,015, which is 8.1% below the asking price of EUR 675,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.