Previously Craughan's Butchers, 33 Hogan Avenue, Kileely, Co. Limerick, V94W0F8 · V94 W0F8

2 beds· 1 bath· Semi-D
Asking€239,000
Fair value€220,636
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 2.5km over the last 11 months show a median of EUR 221,725 for similar 2-bed semi-ds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 220,636, which is 7.7% below the asking price of EUR 239,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.