Ros Na Greine, Knockbaun, Coolgreany, Inch, Co. Wexford, Y25DR77 · Y25 DR77

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached· 164· BER B2
Asking€500,000
Fair value€483,354
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 4.8km over the last 9 months, similar 4-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 484,628. Our fair value estimate of EUR 483,354 is within 3.3% of the asking price of EUR 500,000. Listed 71 days ago — slightly above the typical pace, mild leverage on opening bid.