Rosbeg, Summerville Avenue, South Circular Road, Co. Limerick, V94VR9W · V94 VR9W

4 beds· 1 bath· Semi-D· BER C1
Asking€495,000
Fair value€460,770
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 2.1km over the last 9 months show a median of EUR 457,378 for similar 4-bed semi-ds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 460,770, which is 6.9% below the asking price of EUR 495,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 7 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.