The Mall Schoolhouse, Clounkeen East, Leap, West Cork · P81 C898

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached House· BER D2
Asking€495,000
Fair value€422,291
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 13.9km show a median of EUR 425,672 for similar 4-bed detached houses, while the asking price is EUR 495,000 (14.7% above our fair value estimate of EUR 422,291). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.