Toll Bridge House, Fiddown, Piltown, Co. Kilkenny, E32VK83 · E32 VK83

2 beds· 1 bath· Detached
Asking€135,000
Fair value€134,809
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 9.9km over the last 11 months, similar 2-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 127,770. Our fair value estimate of EUR 134,809 is within 0.1% of the asking price of EUR 135,000. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.