Walterstown, Dalystown, Rochfortbridge, Co. Westmeath, N91N6Y2 · N91 N6Y2

2 beds· 1 bath· Detached· 73· BER D2
Asking€279,000
Fair value€248,429
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 9.0km over the last 10 months show a median of EUR 242,462 for similar 2-bed detacheds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 248,429, which is 11.0% below the asking price of EUR 279,000. There may be room to negotiate.