F26 (Mayo)

Mayo · Eircode routing key F26
Median sale price
€190,000
Last 12 months · 370 sales
Price range (mid 50%)
€120,000 – €280,000
P25 – P75
Data period: 2025-05-27 to 2026-05-22 · Refreshed nightly from the Property Price Register.

What the sales data shows for F26 (Mayo)

Over the last 12 months, 370 residential properties sold in F26 (Mayo), with a median sale price of €190,000 — 37% below the national median. Half of all sales fell between €120,000 and €280,000, giving buyers a clear sense of the typical Ireland price band for this area.

Compare with another area

How does F26 (Mayo) compare to another Mayo area on price, premium, and area intel? Use BuyerIQ Pulse to pick any two areas and see them side-by-side.

Compare F26 (Mayo)

Other Mayo areas