V15 (Clare)
Clare · Eircode routing key V15
Median sale price
€230,000
Last 12 months · 157 sales
Price range (mid 50%)
€160,000 – €320,000
P25 – P75
Data period: 2025-05-27 to 2026-05-22 · Refreshed nightly from the Property Price Register.
What the sales data shows for V15 (Clare)
Over the last 12 months, 157 residential properties sold in V15 (Clare), with a median sale price of €230,000 — 23% below the national median. Half of all sales fell between €160,000 and €320,000, giving buyers a clear sense of the typical Ireland price band for this area.
Compare with another area
How does V15 (Clare) compare to another Clare area on price, premium, and area intel? Use BuyerIQ Pulse to pick any two areas and see them side-by-side.
Compare V15 (Clare) →