36 Rectory Meadows, Edenderry, Co. Offaly, R45F993 · R45 F993

4 beds· 2 baths· Detached· 135· BER C1
Asking€365,000
Fair value€406,163
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Offaly over the last 18 months, similar 4-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 400,140. The asking price of EUR 365,000 is 11.3% below our fair value estimate of EUR 406,163. In this area, properties typically sell at +9.6% versus asking.