Eglinton, 50 Jkl Street, Edenderry, Co Offaly, R45Y638 · R45 Y638

4 beds· 5 baths· House· 331· BER EXEMP
Asking€500,000
Fair value€649,592
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Offaly over the last 11 months, similar 4-bed houses sold for a median of EUR 575,435. The asking price of EUR 500,000 is 29.9% below our fair value estimate of EUR 649,592. In this area, properties typically sell at +15.1% versus asking. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.