4 O'Hickey Place, Carrickbeg, Carrickbeg, Co. Tipperary, E32WV18 · E32 WV18

3 beds· 1 bath· Semi-D
Asking€200,000
Fair value€221,950
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 4.1km over the last 9 months, similar 3-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 218,960. The asking price of EUR 200,000 is 11.0% below our fair value estimate of EUR 221,950. In this area, properties typically sell at +9.5% versus asking.