3 Main Street, Carrick-On-Suir, County Tipperary · E32 PE00

3 beds· 2 baths· Apartment· 148· BER C3
Asking€170,000
Fair value€164,019
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 0.8km over the last 9 months, similar 3-bed apartments sold for a median of EUR 151,442. Our fair value estimate of EUR 164,019 is within 3.5% of the asking price of EUR 170,000. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.