57 Iniscealtra, Ballina, Co. Tipperary, V94D2C6 · V94 D2C6

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached
Asking€490,000
Fair value€547,659
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 4.7km over the last 9 months, similar 4-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 562,124. The asking price of EUR 490,000 is 11.8% below our fair value estimate of EUR 547,659. In this area, properties typically sell at +14.7% versus asking.