63 Herberton Drive, Dublin 12, Crumlin, Dublin 12, D12VF95 · D12 VF95

3 beds· 2 baths· Semi-D
Asking€650,000
Fair value€550,181
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 0.8km show a median of EUR 561,996 for similar 3-bed semi-ds, while the asking price is EUR 650,000 (15.4% above our fair value estimate of EUR 550,181). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.