14 Ardagh Road, Crumlin, Dublin 12, D12PX64 · D12 PX64

3 beds· 1 bath· Terrace· 89· BER C3
Asking€550,000
Fair value€437,830
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.3km show a median of EUR 452,308 for similar 3-bed terraces, while the asking price is EUR 550,000 (20.4% above our fair value estimate of EUR 437,830). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.